Federal Medical Center Azare

Bauchi State

Efficient Healthcare to Humanity

NODAL OFFICER

NODAL OFFICER, Mal Mohammed Bakari Uba

Biography:

The HOD Servicom, Mohammed Bakari Uba, was born at Azare, Katagum Local Government Area Of Bauchi State On 15th June 1956.

EDUCATION

  1. Nasarawa West Primary School 1965-1971.
  2. Katagum Gov't Sec Sch Azare 1972-1976.
  3. Bauchi Techers College 1977-1978.
  4. ATC/ABU Zaria N.C.E 1982-1986.
  5. Ahmadu Bello University (ATC/ABU Zaria) B.ED 1990-1992.
  6. Bayarro University Kano (BUK) P.G.D.M 1994-1995
  7. Bayarro University Kano (BUK) M.B.A 1997-1998.
  8. Corporate Trade Link Trinig Unit Computer Word Processing 2000.

WORK CAREER

  1. His working career started in 1986 when was Apponited as a Teaching with Katagum Local Government Education Authority, Bauchi State 1986-2000.
  2. He secured an employment as a Lecturing with College Of Education Azare, 2000-2001.
  3. Financial Sector Bank 2002-2005
  4. Federal Medical Centre Azare2006-Date
He is among the pioner staff of the centre.

POSITIONS HELD AT THE CENTER:

Mohammed Bakari Uba Held the following posts in his working carrer at the Center:

  1. Pioneer Chairman Anti Corruption Trining and Monitoring Unit (ACTU) 2007-2013
  2. Pioneer Secretary and Chairman Chiferent Time of Direct Purchase Committee 2008-2013
  3. Pionner Head Of Establishment Unit 2006-2010.
  4. Pionner Acting Head Of Administration 2013-2015.
  5. Pionner Nodal Officer 2015-Date
He is Married and blessed with Children.